MBA Corner

Tu ___ Anna ? Complétez

Tu ___ Anna ? Complétez A. es B. suis C. est D. ont Answer: – A. es Also Read: “Meetings” Translate. “Greetings” Translate Which question is not correct. Hello sir, I _____ introduce Michel. Complete. Ask a question. “Yes it’s Thomas” Write the time. 06:30 What time is it ? 12:00 Emphasize “enchant” Lemonade is ____ Complete. Write “6”  

 08:15 Il est huit heures ____ Complétez.

 08:15 Il est huit heures ____ Complétez. A. dix-cinq B. et quart C. et demie D. moins le quart Answer: – B. et quart Also Read: “Meetings” Translate. “Greetings” Translate Which question is not correct. Hello sir, I _____ introduce Michel. Complete. Ask a question. “Yes it’s Thomas” Write the time. 06:30 What time is it ? 12:00 Emphasize “enchant” …

 08:15 Il est huit heures ____ Complétez. Read More »

_____ journée ! Complétez.

_____ journée ! Complétez. A. quel B. quelle C. quels D. quelles Answer: – B. quelle Also Read: “Meetings” Translate. “Greetings” Translate Which question is not correct. Hello sir, I _____ introduce Michel. Complete. Ask a question. “Yes it’s Thomas” Write the time. 06:30 What time is it ? 12:00 Emphasize “enchant” Lemonade is ____ Complete. Write “6”  

Maria aime la ____ Complétez

Maria aime la ____ Complétez A. mer B. plage C. campagne D. montagne Answer: – C. campagne Also Read: “Meetings” Translate. “Greetings” Translate Which question is not correct. Hello sir, I _____ introduce Michel. Complete. Ask a question. “Yes it’s Thomas” Write the time. 06:30 What time is it ? 12:00 Emphasize “enchant” Lemonade is ____ Complete. Write “6”  

 Le studio de Maria est _____.Complétez

 Le studio de Maria est _____.Complétez A. grand B. commode C. confortable D. typique Answer: – D. typique Also Read: “Meetings” Translate. “Greetings” Translate Which question is not correct. Hello sir, I _____ introduce Michel. Complete. Ask a question. “Yes it’s Thomas” Write the time. 06:30 What time is it ? 12:00 Emphasize “enchant” Lemonade is ____ Complete. Write “6” …

 Le studio de Maria est _____.Complétez Read More »

 Lundi est un _____ Complétez.

 Lundi est un _____ Complétez. A. mois B. jour C. semaine D. an Answer: – B. jour Also Read: “Meetings” Translate. “Greetings” Translate Which question is not correct. Hello sir, I _____ introduce Michel. Complete. Ask a question. “Yes it’s Thomas” Write the time. 06:30 What time is it ? 12:00 Emphasize “enchant” Lemonade is ____ Complete. Write “6”  

Toulouse est en _____ Complétez.

Toulouse est en _____ Complétez. A. france B. italie C. venise D. rome Answer: – A. france Also Read: “Meetings” Translate. “Greetings” Translate Which question is not correct. Hello sir, I _____ introduce Michel. Complete. Ask a question. “Yes it’s Thomas” Write the time. 06:30 What time is it ? 12:00 Emphasize “enchant” Lemonade is ____ Complete. Write “6”  

J’aime ____ aux cartes. Complétez.

J’aime ____ aux cartes. Complétez. A. joue B. joues C. jouer D. jouent Answer: – C. jouer Also Read: “Meetings” Translate. “Greetings” Translate Which question is not correct. Hello sir, I _____ introduce Michel. Complete. Ask a question. “Yes it’s Thomas” Write the time. 06:30 What time is it ? 12:00 Emphasize “enchant” Lemonade is ____ Complete. Write “6”  

____ homme amusant. Complétez.

____ homme amusant. Complétez. A. quel B. quelle C. quels D. quelles Answer: – A. quel Also Read: “Meetings” Translate. “Greetings” Translate Which question is not correct. Hello sir, I _____ introduce Michel. Complete. Ask a question. “Yes it’s Thomas” Write the time. 06:30 What time is it ? 12:00 Emphasize “enchant” Lemonade is ____ Complete. Write “6”  

Ils ont ___ livres. Complétez

Ils ont ___ livres. Complétez A. des B. de C. un D. une Answer: – A. des Also Read: “Meetings” Translate. “Greetings” Translate Which question is not correct. Hello sir, I _____ introduce Michel. Complete. Ask a question. “Yes it’s Thomas” Write the time. 06:30 What time is it ? 12:00 Emphasize “enchant” Lemonade is ____ Complete. Write “6”  

Scroll to Top