Sports Gk MCQs – Gk Sports Questions And Answers( Best 60 )

Sports Gk MCQs – Gk Sports Questions And  Answers

Sports GK  MCQs(General Knowledge) Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) on different sports and games for competitive examinations.

Sports Gk MCQs - Gk Sports Questions And  Answers

Join Our Telegram Group For Daily MCQ Practice ( more than 650+ MCQs Posted)

03 February 2021 Daily CA One Liners

  1. “Electra Gold Cup” is associated with which sports?

[A] Lawn Tennis
[B] Table Tennis
[C] Badminton
[D] Football

Correct Answer: B [Table Tennis]

  1. Ryder cup is related to which sports?

[A] Polo
[B] Golf
[C] Badminton
[D] Tennis

Correct Answer: B [Golf]

  1. Major Dhyanchand’s birthday is celebrated as National Sports Day in India, on which among the following dates?

[A] July 29th
[B] August 29th
[C] March 29th
[D] April 29th

Correct Answer: B [August 29th]

  1. World’s highest Hockey ground is located in:

[A] Chail
[B] Shilaroo
[C] Parwanoo
[D] Delhi

Correct Answer: B [Shilaroo]

  1. Who among the following was first black Formula One World Champion in history?

[A] Felipe Massa
[B] Jensson Button
[C] Lewis Hamilton
[D] Fernando Alonso

Correct Answer: C [Lewis Hamilton]

  1. In Kho-Kho , the players occupying the squares are known as ________?

[A] Lobby
[B] Raiders
[C] Chasers
[D] Chukker

Correct Answer: C [Chasers]

  1. What is the name of the MASCOT of 2018 FIFA World Cup?

[A] Goleo and Pille
[B] Zakumi
[C] Zabivaka
[D] Fuleco

Correct Answer: C [Zabivaka ]

  1. With which sport is Seema Punia associated?

[A] Javelin Throw
[B] Discus Throw
[C] Shot Put
[D] Long Jump

Correct Answer: B [Discus Throw ]

  1. When was Thomas Cup founded?

[A] 1926
[B] 1938
[C] 1949
[D] 1957

Correct Answer: C [1949]

  1. Who had won an individual Gold medal in the Women’s individual event of Artistic gymnastics in the 2016 Rio Olympics?

[A] Simone Biles
[B] Madison Kocian
[C] Aliya Mustafina
[D] Mao Yi

Correct Answer: A [Simone Biles ]

List of Cups and Trophies Related to Sports

Join Our Telegram Group For Daily MCQ Practice ( more than 650+ MCQs Posted)

03 February 2021 Daily CA One Liners

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top