( Best ) MCQ Questions on Internal Trade

MCQ Questions on Internal Trade

MCQ Questions on Internal Trade: Below, You will find a list of Commerce MCQ Questions as per the latest prescribed syllabus. Ace up your preparation with the Objective Questions available on Internal Trade and enhance your subject knowledge. Understand the concept clearly by consistently practicing the Multiple Choice Questions and score well in your exams.

MCQ Questions on Internal Trade

MCQ Questions on Internal Trade

  1. Purchasing goods from foreign country is called
    (a) Import
    (b) Entrepot
    (c) Export
    (d) Re-Export

Answer: (a)

  1. Goods imported for the purpose of export is known as
    (a) Home trade
    (b) Foreign trade
    (c) Entrepot
    (d) Trade

Answer: (c)

  1. Agents are appointed by?
    (a) Manufacturer
    (b) Wholesaler
    (c) Retailer
    (d) Principal

Answer: (d)

  1. Who among these can check the price fluctuations in the market by holding back the goods when prices fall and releasing the goods when prices rise
    (a) Agent
    (b) Mercantile agent
    (c) Wholesaler
    (d) Retailer

Answer: (c)

  1. These are agents whose function is to bring the buyer and the seller into contact.
    (a) Commission agent
    (b) Selling agent
    (c) Broker
    (d) Stockist

Answer: (c)

  1. Who among the following appoints the agent
    (a) Principal
    (b) Retailer
    (c) Manufacturer
    (d) Wholesaler

Answer: (a)

  1. Which among the following is not concerned with Chambers of Commerce & Industry
    (a) CII
    (b) FICCI
    (c) ICICI
    (d) ASSOCHAM

Answer: (c)

  1. Mobile traders who deal in low priced articles with no fixed place of business are called
    (a) Street stalls
    (b) Retailers
    (c) Agents
    (d) Itinerant traders

Answer: (d)

  1. One example of Small scale Fixed retailers among these is
    (a) Pedlars
    (b) General stores
    (c) Hawkers
    (d) Cheap Jacks

Answer: (b)

  1. This retail business acts as a universal supplier of a wide variety of products.
    (a) Multiple shop
    (b) Mail order Business
    (c) Tele-shopping
    (d) Departmental store

Answer: (d)

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top